WORKHOUSE ARTIST DIRECTORY

A

Karen Abbott, 714
Glass

Wendy Anderson, 1003
Painting, Sculpture, Jewelry

H.K. Anne, 508
Painting, Mixed Media

Terry Anstrom, 608B
Painting

 

B

Julie Bahun, 707A
Glass

Kate Baker, 610
Jewelry

David Barnes, 708
Glass

Suellen Black, 709A
Glass

Mikhail Bolkhovitinov, 1010A
Mixed Media, Painting

Christy Boltersdorf, 814
Ceramics

Lura Bovee, 1005B
Painting

Gwendolyn Bragg, 606B
Painting

Laura Bruce, 507A
Mixed Media

 

C

Karen Chin, W-9/Arches
Painting, Mixed Media

Karen Kozojet Ching, W-9/Arches
Painting, Mixed Media

Janghan Choi, 603
Mixed Media

Britt Conley, 1005A
Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media

 

D

Anita Damron, 707B
Glass

Manal Deeb, 1011
Mixed Media, Photography, Digital Art

Candi Durusu, 705
Glass

Julia Dzikiewicz, 503
Encaustic Wax, Mixed Media

 

E

Marsha Egan, W-9 Arches Gallery
Mixed Media

Pamela Eisenmann, 816
Pottery

 

F

Bill Firestone, 1012
Painting

 

G

Kathleen Best Gillmann, W-9/Arches
Painting, Pastels, Drawing

Sandi Goldman, 605
Fiber

Lynn Goldstein, 513
Painting

Jeff Gorrell, 1006
Painting, Mixed Media

Brian Grow, 808
Pottery

H

Nancy Hannans, W-9/Arches
Painting, Mixed Media

Marilyn Harrington, 605
Fiber

John Hartt, W-9/Arches
Painting

Anne Hollis, W-9/Arches
Mixed Media Collage, Pottery, Painting

Karen Hutchison, W-9/Arches
Painting, Mixed Media

Joan Hutten, 605
Fiber

 

J

Jeremy Jernegan, 812
Pottery

M. Jane Johnson, 1010C
Mixed Media

Winn Jones, 710
Glass

 

K

Marie Kennedy, W-9/Arches
Pottery

Gretchen Klimoski, 605
Fiber

Michael Kroetch, W-9/Arches
Photography and Mixed Media

 

L

Kathryn Lagassey, 709B
Glass

Sandra McClelland Lewin, W-9/Arches
Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media

 

M

Marni Maree, 509
Painting

Dale Marhanka, W-8
Pottery

Sandi Martina, 712
Glass

Carol Mather, W-9/Arches
Mixed Media

Kenneth Mckether, W-9/Arches
Photography, Mixed Media

Sharon Moores, W-9/Arches
Jewelry

Kristen Morsches, 814
Pottery

Gene Moty, W-9/Arches
Painting

 

N

Cheryl V. Neway, 604
Batik, Fiber

Van Nguyen, 1010B
Drawing, Painting

 

O

Traci Oberle, 509
Mixed Media

Tanya Ogneva, 1009A
Drawing, Painting

Fernando Osorio, 1007
Painting

Katharine Owens, W-9/Arches
Mixed Media

 

P

Seung Jeon Paik, 608C
Jewelry

Cheryl Peasley, 705
Glass

Phoebe Twichell Peterson, 512
Painting

Denise Shamoun Phalan, 507B
Painting, Mixed Media, Printmaking

R

Rick Reda, W-9/Arches
Photography

Cheri Reid, 605
Fiber

Patricia McMahon Rice, 608D
Painting, Pastels

Marisela Rumberg, 605
Fiber

 

S

Relene Schuster, 504
Painting

Luann Sievers, 605
Fiber

Cindy Silas, 505
Art Jewelry

Gary Spellman, W-9/Arches
Painting

Bettie Sperty, W-9/Arches
Pottery, Painting, Mixed Media

Joseph St. Germain, 1013
Painting, Gouache, Digital Art

Kathleen Stoner, 506
Fiber, Mixed Media, Jewelry, Metal Collage

Monica Stroik, 511
Painting

 

T

Nadine Thola, 1004
Mixed Media, Glass, Jewelry

Mint, 707A
Glass

Jeanne Treschuk, 1008
Mixed Media

 

U

Joan Ulrich, 810
Pottery

 

V

Rene Vincit, W-9/Arches
Photography, Mixed Media

 

W

Edward Wright, 1009B
Painting

 

Y

Hsi-Mei Yates, 514
Chinese Watercolor (Sumi-E)

 

Z

Wendy Zaidman, W-9/Arches
Pottery, Painting, Photography

TELL ME MORE

Discover how our mission comes to life at our Second Saturday Art Walk.
The second Saturday of every month, from 6p-9p. Fine art galleries, artists, live music, wine + craft beer, and so much more!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This